1412472 Connectors, Interconnects,Fiber Optic ConnectorsFiber Optic ConnectorDataSheet
Details Information
Aisa Part#: A5-1412472
Manufacturer Part #: 1412472
Product Category: Connectors, Interconnects,Fiber Optic Connectors
Manufacturer: Phoenix Contact
Package Type:
CAD Model:
By downloading CAD models from Asia, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.
Specifications
  • Mfr: Phoenix Contact
  • Series: -
  • Package: Bulk
  • Part Status: Active
  • Connector Type: Plug
  • Connector Style: LC
  • Mounting Type: Free Hanging (In-Line)
  • Features: Strain Relief
  • Operating Temperature: -10°C ~ 60°C
  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Ingress Protection: IP20
  • Fastening Type: Latch Lock
  • Body Material: -
  • Mating Cycles: -
  • Housing Material: -
  • Housing Color: Green
  • Simplex/Duplex: Duplex
  • Ferrule Material: Zirconia Ceramic
  • Fiber Core Diameter: 9µm
  • Fiber Cladding Diameter: 125µm
  • Boot Color: White
  • Attenuation - Typ: -0.2dB
  • Reflection: -
Customers Also Bought
  • 1412473 Phoenix Contact Fiber Optic Connector
  • 1412479 Phoenix Contact Fiber Optic Connector
  • 1412480 Phoenix Contact Fiber Optic Plug Connector SCRJ Duplex 125µm Green
  • 1412481 Phoenix Contact Fiber Optic Connector
  • 1419188 Phoenix Contact Fiber Optic Plug Connector SCRJ Duplex - Silver
  • 1419191 Phoenix Contact Fiber Optic Plug Connector LC Duplex - Silver
  • 1-501380-1 TE Connectivity AM Fiber Optic Plug Connector ST Simplex 125µm Silver
  • 1-501380-6 TE Connectivity AM Fiber Optic Plug Connector ST Simplex 125µm Silver
  • 1-504008-7 TE Connectivity AM Fiber Optic Plug Connector ST Simplex 125µm Silver
  • 1-504014-0 TE Connectivity AM Fiber Optic Plug Connector FSMA Simplex 140µm Silver
Customer Service
  • Tel:00852-81912383
  • Email:sales@asiacomponents.net
How to buy
Global Payments

Global logistics

© 2020 Asia Components Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.

RM 14,29/F,Ho King Commercial Centre,2-16 Fa Yuen Street,Mongok,Kowloon HK