1062840005 Cable Assemblies,Fiber Optic CablesCable Fiber Optic MTP, Type A To MTP, Type A 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)DataSheet
Details Information
Aisa Part#: A316-1062840005
Manufacturer Part #: 1062840005
Product Category: Cable Assemblies,Fiber Optic Cables
Manufacturer: Molex
Package Type:
CAD Model:
By downloading CAD models from Asia, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.
Specifications
  • Mfr: Molex
  • Insertion Loss: -
  • Jacket (Insulation) Material: -
  • Return Loss: -
  • Cable Type: -
  • Fiber Type: 50/125
  • Length - Overall: "16.4 (5.0m)"
  • Part Status: Active
  • Cable Diameter: 0.15" (3.8mm)
  • Cable Diameter: 0.15"" (3.8mm)
  • 1st Connector: MTP Type A
  • Color - Connectors: Black
  • 2nd Connector: MTP Type A
  • Features: Plenum
  • Type: Multimode OM2
  • Ratings: OFNP
  • Color - Cable: Orange
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 70°C
  • Bend Radius: 20mm
  • Series: CXP 106284
  • Base Product Number: 106284
Customers Also Bought
  • 1062840010 Molex Cable Fiber Optic MTP, Type A To MTP, Type A 50/125 32.8' (10.0m)
  • 1062840015 Molex Cable Fiber Optic MTP, Type A To MTP, Type A 50/125 49.2' (15.0m)
  • 1062840020 Molex Cable Fiber Optic MTP, Type A To MTP, Type A 50/125 65.6' (20.0m)
  • 1062841001 Molex Cable Fiber Optic To
  • 1062841003 Molex Cable Fiber Optic To
  • 1062841005 Molex Cable Fiber Optic To
  • 1062841015 Molex Cable Fiber Optic MTP, Type A To MTP, Type A 50/125 49.2' (15.0m)
  • 1062841020 Molex Cable Fiber Optic To
  • 1062841100 Molex Cable Fiber Optic MTP, Type A To MTP, Type A 50/125 328.1' (100.0m)
  • 1062847000 Molex Cable Fiber Optic To
Customer Service
  • Tel:00852-81912383
  • Email:sales@asiacomponents.net
How to buy
Global Payments

Global logistics

© 2020 Asia Components Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.

RM 14,29/F,Ho King Commercial Centre,2-16 Fa Yuen Street,Mongok,Kowloon HK